私隱政策

Privacy Notice

以下列明弘毅有限公司(以下簡稱「本公司」)在個人資料(私隱)條例(以下簡稱「本條例」)下之政策及實務。閣下登入本公司的網站 ,即代表閣下接受列於本政策,並由本公司決定不時更改的私隱政策及安排。

This privacy policy sets out the obligations and policies of Winning Perfect Limited (hereinafter 'the company', 'us', 'we' or 'our') under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the 'Ordinance'). By visiting our web site, customers are deemed to agree to the policies and practices described in this privacy policy as amended from time to time at our sole discretion.

 

1. 收集資料的目的 Purpose of Data Collection

為求不斷改善本公司的產品及服務質素及進一步了解客戶的需要,本公司或會要求閣下提供有關的個人資料、聯絡方法及其他相關資料。如有關個人資料並不完整或不正確,本公司可能無法向閣下提供或繼續提供有關服務。

本公司以自願提供資料的原則收集造訪本網站的使用者資料。收集的個人資料包括姓氏、名字、地址、電話號碼、手提電話號碼、傳真機號碼、電郵地址及其他閣下提交的資料。本公司所收集到的資料亦只會用於向使用者收集資料時所列明的使用目的以推廣本公司的產品及服務,及閣下與本公司可能同意或法律不時要求的其他用途:

In order to improve our products and services continuously and to further understand the needs of our customers, we may ask customers to provide us with their personal data, contact details and other relevant information. If your personal data is incomplete or incorrect, we may not be able to provide or continue to provide our services to you.

We collect personal data from our website visitors on a voluntary basis. Personal data may include first name, last name, address, telephone number, mobile number, fax number, email, and any other information submitted by the customers. The personal data collected will be used only for the purposes we specified at the relevant web page at the time when we invite you to provide your personal data for promotion of our products and services, and for other purposes as may be agreed between you and us or required by law from time to time:

 

  • 內部研究及分析 internal research and analysis;
  • 日常之客戶服務 daily operation of our services;
  • 處理客戶投訴及查詢 customer complaints and enquiries' handling;
  • 邀請閣下參與推廣計劃、市場調查、問卷調查或其他推廣活動 invitation to customers for participating in promotional campaigns, market research and surveys and other marketing activities;
  • 產品及服務推廣及優惠詳情 offers and promotions of our products and services;
  • 防止或偵測罪行 prevention or detection of crime;
  • 根據法例作出披露 disclosure as required by law;
  • 任何與上述有直接關連之事項 matters directly related thereto.

 

2. 個人資料之使用 Use of Personal Data

本公司會將客戶資料保密,並不會出售閣下的個人資料予任何第三者,但有可能把有關資料提供予:

Personal data of customers will be kept confidential, we will not sell customer's personal data to any other third party, but we may provide such information to:

 

  • 弘毅有限公司之附屬公司及聯營公司 subsidiaries and associated companies of Winning Perfect Limited;
  • 任何向本公司提供服務而該等服務與我們業務運作有關的任何代理、承包商或第三方服務供應商 any agent, contractor or third party service provider who provides services to our company in connection with the operation of our business;
  • 任何獲本公司授權處理客戶個人資料之代理 any agent authorized by our company to process personal data of our customers;
  • 本公司的核數師、顧問或法律顧問 auditors, consultants or legal counsel of our company;
  • 任何按適用的法律、 政府或監管規定, 弘毅有限公司需要向之透露資料的任何人士。Any person by whom Winning Perfect Limited is required to make disclosure by applicable legal, governmental or regulatory requirements.
  • 傳播媒介(在若干有關處理客戶投訴及查詢之情況下)the media (in relation to the handling of customer complaints and enquiries in certain circumstances);
  • 任何對本公司負有保密責任的人士 any person who owes a duty of confidentiality to our company.

 

3. 直接促銷 Direct Marketing

當得到閣下的同意後,本公司擬使用閣下的個人資料包括姓氏、名字、地址、電話號碼、手提電話號碼、傳真機號碼及電郵地址,並透過郵寄、電郵、電話營銷、傳真或短訊作以下直接促銷用途:

Subject to obtaining your consent, we intend to use your personal data including first name, last name, address, telephone number, mobile number, fax number and email for direct marketing purpose through post, email, phone, fax or SMS in relation to:

 

  • 本公司及弘毅有限公司之附屬公司及聯營公司提供有關電子及電器用品、家庭用品、照明產品及服務 products and services provided and/or offered by us, subsidiaries and associated companies of Winning Perfect Limited in relation to electronics and electrical appliance, household product, lighting product and goods;
  • 本公司及弘毅有限公司之附屬公司及聯營公司的活動、優惠、新聞資訊及禮品兌換 activities, offers, news and redemption by us, subsidiaries and associated companies of Winning Perfect Limited;
  • 本公司及弘毅有限公司之附屬公司及聯營公司的會員計劃 membership programs by us, subsidiaries and associated companies of Winning Perfect Limited.

 

本公司可能轉移及披露閣下的個人資料予以上第2項所述的受讓人。

We may transfer and disclose your personal data to such assignees or transferees as mentioned in item 2 above.

如閣下不希望本公司如上所述使用其個人資料及/或將其個人資料提供予其他人士作直接促銷用途,閣下可通知本公司行使其選擇權拒絕接受促銷。閣下可電郵至 [email protected] 通知我們的"個人資料管理主任",並於電郵主旨寫上"取消訂閱",閣下亦可將要求郵寄到以下地址:

If you do not wish us to use your personal data for use in direct marketing and/or transfer your personal data as mentioned above, you may exercise your opt-out right by notifying our Personal Information Management Officer at [email protected] with“Unsubscribe”as the email subject or send your request to the below address:

個人資料管理主任
弘毅有限公司
香港新界葵涌葵榮路1-11號金城工業大廈1樓C室

Personal Information Management Officer
Winning Perfect Limited
Unit C, 1/F, Kam Shing Industrial Building, No. 1-11 Kwai Wing Road, Kwai Chung, N.T. 

 

4. 資料之保安 Data Security

本公司將妥善地儲存客戶的個人資料在系統中,只有經過適當培訓及授權之職員方可讀取這些個人資料。本公司亦保證職員對客戶的個人資料作高度保安及保密。 並已落實措施防止他人擅自查閱╱使用該等資料。系統使用適當的保安規約進行鑑別和授權,以保障電子通訊的安全性。 所使用的保安程序包括 SSL 、資料加密、防火牆及數據雙重檢驗。 儘管如此,對於任何違反保安措施或擅自透露或使用該等資料,弘毅有限公司概不負責。

Our company will maintain your personal data securely in our system. Only authorized staff, who has been properly trained, will be permitted to access to such personal data. We will also ensure compliance by our staff with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.  Winning Perfect Limited put in place measures to prevent unauthorized access to that Data. Our systems safeguard electronic communications by utilising appropriate security protocols for authentication and authorisation, including SSL, encryption, firewalls and data duplication. Notwithstanding the above, Winning Perfect Limited shall not in any event be responsible for any breach whatsoever of security or the unauthorised disclosure or use of any such Data.

 

5. “Cookies

"Cookies"是細小的電腦檔案儲存於使用者的網頁瀏覽器上,用以存取使用者瀏覽網頁時的瀏覽習慣及記錄。"Cookies"可幫助使用者更方便瀏覽網頁、提升可用性及網頁流程。本公司部分內容可能使用"Cookies",藉以節省閣下每次瀏覽網站時重新登入的時間,但並不會用於收集可識別個人身份的資料。當瀏覽本網站時,閣下同意按照本政策所示的"Cookies"使用。如閣下拒絕同意,閣下可刪除"Cookies",但閣下可能因此無法進入我們網站的所有部份。

“Cookies” is small computer files stored in user's web browser to store information about user's browsing preferences and history while browsing a website. It helps user to navigate the website efficiently, enhancing usability or site processes. “Cookies” may be used in part of our websites content to help saving your time from login again when re-visiting our web site, but will not be deployed for collecting personally identifiable information. By browsing our website, you consent the use of “Cookies” in accordance with our policy. If you do not consent, you can disable “Cookies” but you may not be able to access all parts of our websites.

 

6. 保留資料的時期 Period of Retention

本公司對閣下的個人資料會保留一段適當的時期, 以達至指定之目的。

Your Data will be retained for a period necessary to attain the specified purpose.

 

7. 私隱政策的更新 Updates ot the Privacy Policy

本公司在提供新的功能和商業服務時, 或有需要更新本政策。我們會在修改本政策前通知用戶有關修改。

Update of this policy may be needed when new features and business services are offered. Users will be notified of any changes to the Privacy Policy prior to the change date.

 

8. 查詢及更正個人資料 Access and Correction of Personal Data

本公司資料庫內存放的所有個人資料,根據本條例,閣下有權隨時向本公司查詢是否持有其個人資料,並有權取得該等資料的副本及更正任何不準確的資料。以上查閱或更改資料要求可以書面方式郵寄致:

All personal data will be stored in our database system. Under the Ordinance, customers have the right to check whether our company holds personal data about you, the right to obtain a copy of that data and to correct any inaccurate data from us at any time. Requests for access to data or correction of data should be made in writing to:

 

個人資料管理主任
弘毅有限公司
香港新界葵涌葵榮路1-11號金城工業大廈1樓C室

Personal Information Management Officer
Winning Perfect Limited
Unit C, 1/F, Kam Shing Industrial Building, No. 1-11 Kwai Wing Road, Kwai Chung, N.T. 

 

根據本條例,本公司有權對任何查閱個人資料的處理要求收取合理的費用。

若中英文版本有差異之處,以英文版本為準。

In accordance with the Ordinance, we have the right to charge you a reasonable fee for the processing of any personal data access request.

If there is any inconsistency or conflict between English and Chinese version of this policy, the English version shall prevail.

 

Winning Perfect Limited

弘毅有限公司